Russel Torode

2nd AC / Clapper Loader

Download .PDF

Feature FIlms

Title Director of Photography 1st AC / Focus Puller
Luther - A Camera Tom Stern ASC AFC Jake Marcuson
The Batman - A Camera Greig Fraser ASC ACS Jake Marcuson
Wonder Woman 1984 - 2nd Unit - C Camera Tim Wooster Ray Meere
Pokemon Detective Pikachu - 2nd Unit - B Camera Tim Wooster Ray Meere
Bohemian Rhapsody - Addiional A Camera Newton Thomas Sigel ASC Dave Cozens
Solo: A Star Wars Story - 2nd Unit - Central Loader Tim Wooster Sean Connor
American Assassin - Central Loader Enrique Chediak Spence Murray
Kingsman: The Golden Circle - 2nd Unit - Dailies Tim Wooster Ray Meere
Star Wars: Episode VIII - The Last Jedi - Additional IMAX Loader Steve Yedlin Dean Thompson
Mum's List - A Camera Eben Boulter BSC AJ Golesworthy
David Brent: Life on the Road - B Camera Remi Adefarasin BSC Leo Holba
Tierra Caliente - A Camera Eben Bolter BSC AJ Golesworthy
Chicken - A Camera Eben Bolter BSC AJ Golesworthy
Pleasure Island - A Camera Sam Goldie, Shaun Cobley and Tom Wade Ryan Parkins
Greyhawk - A Camera Eben Bolter BSC AJ Golesworthy

Drama

Title Director of Photography 1st AC / Focus Puller
Avenue 5 - Season 1 - B Camera Eben Bolter BSC Ryan Parkins
Departure - A Camera Craig Wright Phil Smith

Commercials

Title Director of Photography 1st AC / Focus Puller
John Lewis - Christmas 21 Greig Fraser ASC ACS Jake Marcuson
Amazon Theo Garland Phill Hardy
Captain Morgans Sam Goldie Ryan Parkins
Nespresso Jack Wilkinson Ryan Parkins
Burberry Christmas - B Camera Dion Beebe Ray Meere
Now TV Sam Goldie Phill Hardy
Mrs Clause M&S Justin Brown Phill Hardy
John Lewis Doug Walshe Ryan Parkins

Shorts

Title Director of Photography 1st AC / Focus Puller
The Death of England - A Camera Ben Smithard AJ Golesworthy
Joseph's Reel - A Camera Eben Bolter BSC Ryan Parkins
Columbite Tantalite - A Camera Eben Bolter BSC Tom Dunne
Silent Treatment - A Camera Eben Bolter BSC AJ Golesworthy

Selected Camera Trainee Credits

Title Director of Photography 1st AC / Focus Puller
Jason Bourne - 2nd Unit Igor Meglic Dean Thompson
Spectre - 2nd Unit Jallo Faber Dean Thompsom
Star Wars: Episode VII - The Force Awakening - Additional Trainee Dan Mindel ASC BSC Serge Nofield

Last updated: 12 Apr 2022