Rami Bartholdy

1st AC / Focus Puller

Nationality: Danish
Download .PDF
Rami Bartholdy

Feature Films

Title Director of Photography Director
Dali Land - A Camera Marcel Zyskind DFF Mary Harron
Creation Stories - B Camera Dailies Roberto Schaefer Nick Moran
Mortal - A Camera Roman Osin BSC André Øvredal
All the Devil's Men - A Camera Robin Whenary Matthew Hope
Crooked House - A Camera Sebastian Winterø Gilles Paquet-Brenner
Blackbird - Dailies Thimios Bakatakis Benedict Andrews
The Autopsy of Jane Doe Roman Osin BSC André Øvredal
Far From the Madding Crowd - B Camera Charlotte Bruus Christensen Thomas Vinterberg
Tula - The Revolt - A Camera Dolph Van Stapele Jeroen Leinders
Caught in Flight - 2nd Unit Dailies Alan Stewart Oliver Hirschbiegel
Tournament of Shadows - Additional Photography Tony Miller Jamil Dehlavi
Lad - A Yorkshire Story - 2nd Unit John Ferguson and David Mackie Dan Hartley
Ocean Preservation Society Tony Miller Louie Psihoyos
Gambit - 2nd Unit Dailies Al Rae Tom Lappin
A-Man Graham Day Geoffrey Smith
Hunky Dory - A Camera Dailies Charlotte Bruus Christensen Marc Evans
Dimensions Simon Dennis Sloane U'Ren
Into the Universe with Stephen Hawkins - Dailies - Documentary Nic Morris BSC Nathan Williams
Life of the Artists -Tahiti Unit - Documentary Daniel Trapp Ross Cairns
Dead Man Running Ali Asad Alex de Rakoff
Dog House Ali Asad Jake West
Dreams of a Life Lynda Hall Carol Morley
Caught in the Act - Dailies Francis de Groote Matt Lipsey
Dolphins - Dailies Simon Dennis Mark Jay

Drama

Title Director of Photography Director
Pistol - Additional B Camera Anthony Dod Mantle Danny Boyle
Cheaters - A Camera Karl Oskarsson IKS Elliot Hegarty
The Duchess - A Camera Karl Oskarsson IKS Toby MacDonald
Temple - Eps 1 -3 - B Camera Ollie Downey Luke Snelling
Bounty Hunter II - A Camera Dan Bronks Toby MacDonald
Trust - Dailies Chris Ross and Chris Sabogal Jonathan van Tulleken
The Boy with a Topknot - A Camera Adam Etherington Lynsey Miller
The Last Dragon Slayer - A camera Adam Etherington Jamie Stone
The Crown - Dailies Ole Birkeland & Adriano Goldman Julian Jarrod & Benjamin Carol
One of Us Adam Etherington Will McGregor
Catastrophe - A Camera Adam Etherington Ben Taylor
Poldark - Block II - A Camera Adam Etherington Will McGregor
Youngers - Series II - A Camera Adam Etherington Simon Neal
Heaven - A Camera UK Unit Kwon Youngcheol Oh Sangdo
My Mad Fat Diary - Series II - Dailies David Marsh Luke Snelling
Atlantis - Dailies Ashley Rowe Alice Throughton
Da Vinci's Demons - Season II - Dailies Owen McPolin Peter Hoar
7:39 - Dailies Matt Grey John Alexander
Misfits - Series V - Eps 1 to 3 - A Camera Adm Etherington Will McGregor
Dates - Eps 1 to 9 Jonathan Freeman, Maja Zamojda and Carlos Catalan John Maybury, Philippa Langdale and Paul Andrew Williams
Mr Selfridge - Block III - B Camera John Conroy Anthony Byrne
Mr Selfridge - Block II - B Camera and A Camera Dailies Niels Reedtz Johansen John Strickland
Mr Selfridge - Block I - B Camera Gavin Finney Jon Jones
Misfits IV - B Camera Dailies Damian Bromley Dusan Lazarevic
Call the Midwife II - A Camera Dailies Chris Seager BSC and James Aspinall Phillipa Lowthorpe and Roger Goldby
Hunted - Dailies Steve Lawes Daniel Percival
Parades End - Eps 4 & 5 B Camera Mike Eley BSC Susanna White
Jamies Feastival - Dailies Dave Miller Chris Faith
Vera - B Camera Dailies Stephan Pehrsson Peter Hoar
White Heat - B Camera Dailies Matt Gray John Alexander
What To Do When Someone Dies - Dailies B Camera Tony Miller Tim Fywell
The One Who Kills - A Camera Dailies Eric Kress DFF Birger Larsen
Little Crackers Gavin Finney BSC Julian Barratt and Julia Davis
Restaurant - Ep 1 - Denmark Eric Kress DFF Jonas Elmer
Borgen - Ep 1 Dailies - Denmark Lasse Frank Soren Kragh-Jacobsen
Stacked Charlotte B. Christensen Jeniffer Perrott
M.I. High 2 - Dailies Charlotte B. Christensen Toby Haynes
Roman Mysteries II - FX Shoot Stephan Pehrsson Jill Robertson
Spooks VI - B Cam Dailies Kieran McGuigan Stefan Schwartz

Commercials and Idents

Title Director of Photography Director
Barclaycard - 'Grace Jones' Sebastian Winterø Andreas Nilsson
H&M - Christmas 2018 Dan Bronks Matt Piedmont
Depeche Mode - Concert Footage Sebastian Winterø Anton Corbijn
Vodafone Dan Trapp Steve Green
Epson Aaron Reid Rollo Hollins
Phillips Razor Sebastian Winterø Dugan O'Neill
Tesco Jonas Mortensen Andrea Kapos
Rexona - 'Williams' Adam Etherington Simon Neal
Harveys Adam Etherington Simon Neal
Mini Babybels - 'Lunchbox' Ollie Downey Achim Lippoth
Dunhill Adam Etherington Santi des Roziers
Audi A3 Sportback - 'Audi Cup' Lazlo Kadar Lazlo Kadar
ASDA 'Budget Day' Ollie Downey Joel & Jamie
Meet the Paralympics Channel 4 Idents Lynda Hall Brian Harrington
Direct Line Insurance Gavin Finney BSC Victoria Pile
Cadbury's - Joyville lasse Frank Tom Kuntz
Honda - Channel 4 Idents Ollie Downey James Caddick
ASOS - Kisses Ollie Downey Mathew Donaldson
Wiltshire Farm Foods James Aspinall Betsan Morris Evans
Sainsbury's Laust Trier Mork Tony Barry
Debenhams Hamish Doyn-Ditmus Oliver Bowhill
Carling - 2nd Unit Peter Batten Peter Batten
John Lewis - B Camera Lasse Frank Dougal Wilson
Cancer Research UK Paul King Jonathan Rudd
BBC 6 Music - Music Builders Christopher Sabogal Dom Bridges
BBC Sport - Football League John Hurley Jim de Zoete
De Boun - Holland Jeroen de Bruin Arne Toonen
Nike - Rooney - Viral Matt Fox Jordan de Bree
Dettol Paul King Martin Swift
Finish Martin Swift Martin Swift
Disney Easter Idents Charlotte B Christensen Stefan Moerk

Music Videos

Title Director of Photography Director
Sean Paul ft Dua Lipa - 'No Lie' Tim Sidell Tim Nackashi
Western Disco Ollie Downey Push
Kids in Glass Houses Balazs Bolygo Nick Bartleet
Death Cloud Ollie Downey Luke Snelling
Hype Hype Thing Steve Price Dean Thrussell
Audio Bullys - 'I Wanna be you only Man' Dave Miller Paul Dugdale
CSS Tarin Anderson Cat Solen
Audio Bullys - 'Give me that Punk' Graham Day Don Letts
Ronan Keating and Ritta Dan Trapp Rani

Short Films

Title Director of Photography Director
Barn Nick Bartleet Nick Bartleet
Native Son Yoliswa Gartig Scott Graham
Bovine Adam Etherington William McGregor
Pave Up Paradise John Hurley Jim de Zoete
Broken Crighton Bone Vicki Psarias

Documentaries

Title Director of Photography Director
Skepta - Greatness Only Aaron Reid Matthew Walker
Closer to Truth - UK Unit Tony Miller Peter Getzels

Last updated: 11 Apr 2022