Gabriel Hyman

1st AC / Focus Puller

Website: www.gabrielhyman.com
Download .PDF
Gabriel Hyman

Feature Films

Title Director of Photography Camera Operator
Enola Holmes - 2nd Unit Hamish Doyne-Ditmus Peter Wignall
The Little Mermaid - 2nd Unit - Dailies John Sorapure Barney Piercy
The Son - A Camera Ben Smithard Ben Smithard
The Bubble - B Camera Ben Smithard Andrei Austin
Black Widow - Dailies Gabriel Beristain Jamie Harcourt
Hobbs and Shaw - VFX Unit Fraser Taggart
The Vanishing - Pick Ups Steven Hall Steven Hall
Peterloo - Dailies Dick Pope Mike Miller
Christopher Robin - Splinter Unit - Dailies Callan Green Callan Green
Keepers - Pick Ups - A Camera Steven Hall Steven Hall
Crooked House - B Camera Sebastian Winterø Amandine Klee
Film Stars Don't Die in Liverpool - A Camera Dailies Urszula Pontikos Urszula Pontikos
T2 Trainspotting - B Camera Dailies Anthony Dodd Mantle Anthony Dodd Mantle
Assassin's Creed - VFX Unit Dailies Steven Hall Steven Hall
Bridget Jones's Baby - VFX Unit Steven Hall Steven Hall
Now You See Me II - 2nd Unit Dailies Peter Robertson Gerry Vasbenter
Legends - C Camera Dailies Dick Pope Mike Miller and Lucy Bristow
Five Thirteen - Dailies Roger Eaton Roger Eaton
Outside Bet - B Camera Nic Lawson Nic Lawson

Drama

Title Director of Photography Camera Operator
Pennyworth - Dailies Milos Moore and Mike Spragg Derek Walker
Citadel - Dailies Tom Sigel Michael Wood
Masters of the Air - Dailies Jac Fitzgerald Alex Bender
Man vs. Bee - A Camera Karl Oskarsson Karl Oskarsson
The Nevers - Dailies Ben Smithard Ben Smithard
Call the Midwife - Dailies Steven Hall Matt Poynter
The Crown - Season II - Dailies Fabiam Wagner Fabian Wagner
Wild Bill - Dailies Balazs Bolygo, Baz Irvine and Mick Coulter Barney Davis, Baz Irvine and John Hemborough
The Rook - Dailies Balazs Boygo Barney Davis
Trust - A Camera Chris Ross Chris Ross
Endeavour - Dailies Anna Valdez-Hanks Jeremy Hiles
Hard Sun - Block III - A Camera David Luther and Andrei Austin David Luther and Andrei Austin
Hard Sun - Block 1 - B Camera Chris Ross Tim Battersby and Shaun Cobley
Will - 2nd Unit - Dailies John de Borman Dave Worley
The Crown - C Camera Dailies Adriano Goldman Nic Milner
Harlots - B Camera Dailies Hubert Taczanowski Nick Beek-Saunders and Barny Crocker
Sick Note - B Camera Dailies John Sorapure Matt Wicks
The Collection - B Camera Dailies Martin Fuhrer Nick Beek-Saunders
The Berries - B Camera Dailies Chris O'Driscoll Matt Fisher
Will - Pilot - VFX Unit Erik Wilson Gabriel Hyman
Death in Paradise - B Camera Sue Gibson BSC Sue Gibson BSC
Silent Witness XIX - B Camera Dailies Steve Lawes and Stjin Van Der Veken Kim Seber
Death in Paradise - B Camera Sue Gibson Sue Gibson
The Lucky Man - Dailies John Pardue Roger Tooley
Luther - Dailies Chunky Richmond Chunky Richmond
The Dresser - Dailies Ben Smithard Jeremy Pollard
River - B Camera Dailies Hubert Taczanowski Hubert Taczanowski
Interceptor - 2nd Unit Steven Hall Steven Hall
Downton Abbey - Dailies Michael McDonough and Nigel Willoughby James Layton and Phil Sindall
Babylon - Dailies Balazs Bolygo Paul Kirsop
Breathless - B Camera Dailies Tim Palmer Jamie Harcourt
The Honourable Women - 2nd Unit Dailies Steven Hall Steven Hall
Silent Witness XVII - Block 3 - B Camera Mark Garrett Mark Garrett
The Poison Tree - B Camera Balazs Bolygo Paul Kirsop
Lewis - B Camera Dailies Paul Bond Paul Bond
Casualy - B Camera Dailies Simon Butcher Martin Stephen

Documentary

Title Director of Photography Camera Operator
Nazi Megamachines Paul Kirsopp Paul Kirsopp
JFK: Seven Days That Made a President Paul Kirsop Paul Kirsop
Tony Benn - Will and Testament - A Camera Michael Miles Jamie Harcourt

Commercials, Idents and Music Videos

Title Director of Photography Camera Operator
Capital FM Eoin McLoughlin Barney Piercy
H.Samuel Paul Kirsop Paul Kirsop
Coco Pops Ben Smithard Ben Smithard
SMEG - Appliance Robert Shacklady Robert Shacklady
Triumph Underwear Balazs Bolygo Barney Davis
Knorr Food - B Camera Steven Keih - Roach John Evans
Barclays Ed Lindsley Ed Lindsley
Disney Roger Simonsz Roger Simonsz
Monarch Airlines - B Camera Gavin Finney Gavin Finney
Castrol Edge - 'Duel' Ed Wild John Ellis Evans
The Sun Bob Pendar-Hughes Bob Pendar-Hughes
Barclaycard - 'Bespoke Offers' Len Gowing Len Gowing
Jack Garratt - 'Chemical' Paul Kirsop Pau Kirsop
Peter Andre - 'Big Night' Mark Nutkins Mark Nutkins
Jack Whitehall Tour Into Sarah Cunningham Barney Piercy
Philips - Commercial Paul Kirsop Paul Kirsop

Short Films

Title Director of Photography Camera Operator
The Escape Mick Coulter Mick Coulter

Last updated: 11 Apr 2022