Tom Storey

2nd AC / Clapper Loader

Download .PDF

Commercials, Idents and Promos

Title Director of Photography 1st AC / Focus Puller
Vodafone - 'Lions on the Loose' Tim Sedell David Penfold
Vashi - 'Love Stories' Jordan Buck Ali Baines
Audi - 'Let's Make Sense' - B Camera Barry Ackroyd Chaz Lyon
Ladbrokes - 'Drummers' - Rigging 2nd AC Patrick Meller Maiya Rose
Ballantine's - 'Half an Ad' Dan Stafford-Clark Ali Baines
IKEA - 'Business' Jordan Buck Ali Baines
Sofology - 'Imagination' Baz Irvine Jessie Brough
Honda - ‘HR-V’ Duane McClunie Richard Ing
L’Oréal - ‘Preference’ - B Camera Simon Chaudoir Jessie Brough
Halifax - ‘Resilience’ - Additional Photography Edgar Dubrovskiy Ali Baines
L'Or - 'Barista' - Dailies Tony Brown Will Willis
Alexander McQueen - SS21 - Dailies Lukasz Zal Charlie England
Vauxhall Corsa - 'Plan C' Patrick Meller Charlie England
Fendi - 'AW21' Nick Knight Tom Alexander
Waitrose & John Lewis - 'Give a Little Love' - A Camera Daniel Landin John Evans
AXA Healthcare - 'Find Your Feelgood' Will Bex Chaz Lyon
Kanye West - 'Selah' Nick Knight Phil Martin
Starling Bank - 'Off the Ground' Peter Suschitzky David Penfold
Sun - 'I Nominate' Bob Pendar-Hughes Jason Dully
Coral - 'Coral Casino 2019' Simon Hawken John Evans
H&M - Holidays - B Camera Gösta Reiland Phil Martin
Young Souls - 'AW18' Iain Struthers Ryan King
Rocketman - 'Vignettes' Sam Renton David COzens
Sanofi Genzyme - 'Demand More' Lynda Hall Jason Dully
Garnier - ‘Express Retouch’ Simon Hawken John Evans
Western Union - ‘Bad Gifts’ Mark Patten Tim Morris
Sky Mobile - 'Car' - B Camera Mark Patten Tim Morris
Sky Mobile - 'Juke Box' - B Camera Mark Patten Tim Morris
EastEnders - 'Kathy's Back' Mike George David Cozens
Foxes - 'Better Love' Katie Swain David Cozens
Loquet London - 'Happy Holidays' - B Camera Michael Seresin BSC Sacha Jones
British Airways - 'Combined Operations' Kit Fraser Emilio Schlappi

Feature Films

Title Director of Photography 1st AC / Focus Puller
Spencer - UK Unit - Central Loader Claire Mathon Daniel Erb
No Time to Die - Additional Camera Dailies Linus Sandgren ASC FSF Olly Tellett
Tenet - UK Unit - Additional Clapper Loader Hoyte Van Hoyetma ASC FSF NSC Keith Davis, Ray Milazzo and Benji Fischer
Wonder Woman 1984 - Additional Photography - A Camera Matthew Jensen David Penfold
The King's Man - A Camera Ben Davis BSC David Cozens
Rocketman - A Camera George Richmond BSC David Cozens
The Nutcracker - Additional Photography - B Camera Peter Talbot Tim Morris
Christopher Robin - 2nd Unit - A Camera Peter Talbot Tim Morris
Justice League - Additional Photography - Central Loader Jean-Philippe Gossart Matt Windon and Derrick Peters
The Favourite - A Camera Robbie Ryan BSC ISC Andrew O'Reilly
Annihilation - A Camera Rob Hardy BSC Jennie Paddon
Doctor Strange - Central Loader Ben Davis BSC David Cozens and Leigh Gold
The Jungle Book - Central Loader Michael Seresin BSC David Cozens and John Watters

Drama

Title Director of Photography 1st AC / Focus Puller
The Romanoffs - A Camera - UK Unit Chris Manley ASC David Cozens
Succession - A Camera - Dailies Pat Capone Toshiro Yamaguchi
Game of Thrones - Seasons VII - Dragon Unit - A Camera Gregory Middleton CSC, Rob McLachlan ASC CSC, PJ Dillon ISC and Jonathan Freeman ASC Tom Taylor
The Crown - Dailies Ole Birkeland Leo Holba, Peter Byrne, Mary Kyte, Ros Nayloer and Richard Jakes
Dickensian - Additional Camera Andy McDonnell Oliver Moroni and Dora Krolikowska
The Bastard Executioner - Additional Photography - B Camera Mike Spragg BSC Clive Mackey
Sense8 - Season 1 - Central Loader John Toll ASC and Danny Ruhlmann ACS Chad Rivetti, Alan Hall and Miles Proudfoot

Experience as Focus Puller

Title Director Director of Photography
Vodafone - 'Lions on the Loose' - B Camera Harris Harris Tim Sidell
You Don't Know Me - B Camera - Dailies Sam Masud Andy McDonnell
Hooving In Dan Garber Guido Cavaciuti
Casca - 'Paint Your Eyes' Aashish Gadhvi Daniel Lillie
Paper Boy - Trailer Dan Garber Guido Cavaciuti
Séamus Gursimran Sandhu Michael Candelori
Four Femmes - 'Woman Up' Rick James Cédric Larvoire
Lewis Knagg - 'Prey Now' Dan Garber Guido Cavaciuti
Art is.....- Dailies Barry Bliss Fiona Bavinto
Different Day Charlotte Couture Guido Cavaciuti
Creative Technology - 'Tokyo Nights' Rob Payton Rob Payton
Creative Technology - 'The Shooter' Rob Payton Rob Payton
Jack Gary Freedman Piers McGrall
Hello Fresh - 'Should've Used HelloFresh' James Dartnall Jack Mealing
HelloFresh - ‘Dancing for Dinner’ James Dartnall Jack Mealing
The Hunstman - 2nd Unit - Dailies Simon Crane Igor Meglic
Deliveroo - ‘Ride With Us’ Lewis Knaggs Guido Cavaciuti

Experience as Camera Trainee

Title Director of Photography 1st AC / Focus Puller
Avengers: Age of Ultron - Additional Trainee Ben Davis BSC David Cozens and Leigh Gold
Tulip Fever Egil Bryld Jennie Paddon and David Penfold
Exodus: Gods and Kings - UK Unit Dariusz Wolski ASC David Cozens and Kenny Groom
Ex Machina Rob Hardy BSC Jennie Paddon
Burton and Taylor David Katznelson BSC DFF Tim Morris and Sam Barnes
The Cafe - Season 2 - Additional Trainee David Marsh Kim Seber

Other Skills

Experienced with Digital, 16mm, 35mm, 65mm and IMAX
Trained IMAX Technician

Last updated: 11 Apr 2022